India's Largest Marketplace To Buy & Sell Old Mobile Phones

You are here

This Privacy Notice describes:
• The personal information we collect and how we use that information
• When we might disclose your personal information; and
• How we keep and protect your personal information.

The Privacy Notice applies to this Site and to any applications, services or tools (collectively “Services”) where this Privacy Notice is referenced. By using our Services and/or registering for an account, you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Notice and our Terms of Use

When you use this Site you acknowledge that You agree that you are providing Mobile Jugaad with personal details regarding your name, mobile phone no., e-mail, address. You also agree that we may use the information for automated analysis.

You can see, review and change your personal information by signing in to your account. Please update your personal information immediately if it changes or is inaccurate. Once you make a public posting, you may not be able to change or remove it. If you ask us to, we will close your account and remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible, based on your account activity and as required under applicable national laws.

We may collect personal information from you which you have volunteered to provide to us (or "opted in" for), such as name, physical address or telephone number, email address, mobile number etc. It is our intent to inform you before we do that and to tell you what we intend to do with the information. Generally, you will have the option not to provide the information, and in the future you will be able to "opt out" of certain uses of the information.

We don’t give your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes unless you give us permission. If you choose not to provide the information we request, you can still visit the Website, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers and services.

We protect your information using technical and administrative security measures. Our safeguards include firewalls and data encryption, physical access controls to data centres and information access authorisation controls. We have implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of your personally identifiable information from unauthorized access and improper use or disclosure. We will continue to enhance its security procedures as new technology becomes available.If you believe your account has been abused, please contact our customer care service.

For questions about this Privacy Notice or our privacy practices, you can contact us. Please direct any privacy related complaints to the Mobile Jugaad. We will try to provide a prompt response to your complaint. If you do not think our response is satisfactory, contact your privacy regulator. For any other questions or complaints please contact our customer care service.

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Grievance Office:
Mobile Jugaad (P) Limited
LG-49, Orbit Mall, Near A.B.Road
Indore 452001
Time: Mon to Sat (9:00 to 18:00)